You are here

Specialist Application Subjects, SA1-6

The exams were held from 16 - 27 April 2018 at the usual centres with the following results
  • Pass list published: 12 July 2018
  • Result letters with your mark available: 13 July 2018
Subject
Subject SA1 Subject SA3 Subject SA5
Subject SA2 Subject SA4 Subject SA6

Subject SA1: Health and Care

The pass mark for Subject SA1 was 55

Sixty-three presented themselves and twenty-five passed, namely:

Candidate names A-Z

Adam, Elizabeth
Chan, Chi Yau
Chang, Tze Heng
Connolly, Ross
Gleeson, Orla
Gobe, Zandile Lindewa
Gunasekera, Rishikulya Pasewani
Huo, Lei
Jiang, Kylie Mabel
Jones, Christopher Lewis
Kanyemba, Cherub Sekesai
Lavanya, Krishnama Raju
Malone, Emma Rose
Matiashe, Prosper Tafadzwa
McCarthy, Sean
O'Maolain, Niall
Pant, Ranjan
Peters, Christopher Robert
Saggi, Pooja
Shah, Vidhi
Sharma, Nikita
Teh, Shi An
Walia, Sai Vivek
Ward, Susan
Yeoh, Siew Li Amelia

 

Subject SA2: Life Insurance

The pass mark for Subject SA2 was 55

Three hundred and sixty-nine presented themselves and one hundred and forty-two passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Agarwal, Archit
Ahuja, Shivani
Akyina, Foster
Angus, Ian
Bhupal, Shriya
Bimson, Paul Anthony
Breathnach, Cian
Briggs, Emma Jane
Byrne, Eoin
Cargill, Gemma Dawn
Carr, Emmet
Chipchase, Joshua Douglas
Christoforou, Gavriella
Courtney, Charlene Clare
Cronin, Fionnguala
Crowson, Jessica Louise
Dales, Matthew
Dodhia, Nikhil
Dolan, Dairine
Duffy, Orla

Subject SA2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, Timothy Samuel
Fakoya, Jolaolu Ambrose
Fan, Chun Yin Sunny
Fee, Aidan Patrick
Flood, Dario Joel Difazio
Fogden, Ross Leonard
Follett, Vicki
Foster, Kerry
Gdyra, Anna
Girulis, Thomas
Glynn, Seamus Morgan
Goel, Prakhar
Graham, Barnabas George William
Greenberry, Rebecca Marie
Groom, Charles
Gupta, Alok
Gupta, Ashwini
Harding, Alexander
Heaslip, Sandra
Hebditch, Jacob
Hellemans, Jason
Hendley, Luke Andrew Michael
Hira, Rahul
Hirani, Pankaj
Hoang, Thi Thu
Hogan, David Sean
Hook, Joseph
Horan, James
Hughes, Stephen
Ince, Katherine
Ivanov, Nickola

Subject SA2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jones, Lloyd
Jones, Paul Mark
Jones, Rachel
Joyce, Michael Denis
Kapasi, Akbaralli
Kataria, Anuj
Keane, Sinead Mary
Kelly, Christine Mary
Kelly, Ewan
Kelly, Rachel
Khanna, Gayathri
Khela, Jagdeep Singh
Kitchen, Andrew David
Kostyuchenko, Pavel
Kotsikos, James Dimitri Birnie
Kumar, Rakesh
Larke, Anna Louise
Lawrence, Dominic
Leahy, Clara Jayne
Macklin, Stacey
Maddern, Kathryn
Maguire, Kathrina
Malhotra, Aditya
Mangan, Patrick
Mannion, Sean Joseph
Maronitis, George
Matthews, Aoibheann
Mazumdar, Rakesh
McBride, Neil William
McCarthy, Thomas Martin John
McCosker, Grainne
McGruther, Scott Kenneth
McKeon, Richard
McSweeney, Donald Richard
Mohamed-Ali, Nadia
Montgomery, Alexandra
Moo, Khai Mun
Morley, Jack Laurence
Moyo, Mandlenkosi
Mulderrig, Lorraine Anne
Myers, Elena
Narayna, Stefan Ambanaden
Ndulu, Miriam K
Nezandonyi, Simbarashe

Subject SA2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Halloran, Sean
O'Mahony, Niall James
Oon, Xin Yi
O'Regan, James
Panasyuk, Olga
Patel, Ravi
Patel, Sneha
Patterson, Benjamin Stephen
Peck, Joseph Patrick
Phute, Tendai Esther
Popli, Ankit
Price, Amy Louise
Rabbolini, Sarah
Razeen, Daniel Asa
Rehani, Saloni
Revere, Kelvin Mark
Riley, James Andrew
Savjani, Anand
Saye, Lucy Marie
Scanlon, Emma
Schuil, Nadine
Shah, Riddhi
Shah, Syed Mohassin Ali
Sharpe, Declan
Shee, John Ronan
Silman, Jack
Sloan, Joseph Christoher
Smith, Brian
Smith, Sydney Robert
Stansfield, Rebecca Ann
Stewart, Roger
Street-Griffiths, Hannah
Struth, Alistair Charles
Szlapak, Veronica Ann

Subject SA2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Taneja, Gaurav
Thain, Catherine
Tyrell, Eimer
Venables, Naomi Dawn
Vermani, Vishal
Wade, Aaron
Walker, Christopher Gordon
Whelan, Sarah
Wierzbolowicz, Magdalena
Wilson, Ian
Wong, Damian
Yu, Shumei
Zhu, He

 

Subject SA3: General Insurance

The pass mark for Subject SA3 was 58

Three hundred and nineteen presented themselves and one hundred and thirty-seven passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abram, Joseph
Adams, Michael James David
Amey, Jonathan
Aravind, Rajeev
Arora, Jatin
Arora, Yogita
Asif, Omar
Bartelt, Julia
Bhuller, Maan
Bokhari, Haider Safdar
Brennan, James Francis
Bridges, Kiagh
Brookes, Helen Theresa
Burke, Joseph Christopher
Byrne, Ross Joseph
Caples, Alexander
Causon, David
Chachan, Gaurav
Chan, Gabrielle
Chan, Kevin
Chan, Kwun Pan Andrew
Chan, Marcus
Chen, Zhiqiang
Cheng, Yean Kim
Chin, Melinda
Cook, Lauren Joely
Corner, Andrew Alan
Dawson, Christopher
Dawson, James Robert
De, Anindita
Dhariwal, Tharandeep Singh
Di Ponio, Matthew
Doyle, Jonathan Henry
Durrant, Sorcha Louise

Subject SA3 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, James Henry
Ellis, Arthur
Fallows, Thomas John
Faulks, William Alexander
Ferrol, Nathan
Flack, Joshua
Gakhar, Abhinav
Ganger, Ajay
Gari, Francisco
Gill, Ximena
Giorgi, Matthew Borrie
Goel, Plyush
Gohil, Jaisal Jayant
Goolab, Bhavisha
Gormally, Fergal
Gravenor, Blake
Grotepass, Odette Christine
Gwaze, Maggie
Hegarty, Kristina
Hibbert, Wesley Graham
Israni, Tarun

Subject SA3 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Chehak
Jain, Richa
Jain, Varun
Jha, Kunal Kishore
Jones, Michael Philip
Jones, Simon Rhys Fellgett
Joseph, Daniel
Kalsi, Jasraj Singh
Kilroy, Niall
Kim, Ho-Joon
King, James
Knott, Christopher
Kochanek, Magda Izabela
Kohli, Irvinder Singh
Koulovasilopoulos, Panayotis
Kulesza, Michal
Kuo, Lian
Lahoti, Ashok Kumar
Law, Ley Kuan
Lawrence, Victoria
Layton, Holly
Lennon, Sinead Catherine
Luhano, Umeeta
Mandalia, Akshay Shyam
Mangaleswaran, Sajivan
Mapara, Akash Manoj
Mccarthy, Tony
McIlwaine, James Patrick
Mcmahon, Mark Liam
Mostyn, Callum
Mukherjee, Satraajeet
Muldoon, John Adam
Mullan, Patrick Joseph
Murphy, Katherine Josephine

Subject SA3 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Michelle
O'Brien, Zoe Louise
O'Hare, John-Paul
Owens, Grace Eva
Patel, Kishan
Patel, Saijal Arvind
Patel, Sejal
Patra, Randeep
Perez Rodriguez, Margarita
Porter, Ross John
Ramanan, Av
Rankin, Holly
Rehbock, Gregory Dean
Richardson, Abigail
Satpathy, Banashree
Schofield, Marcus James
Scott, Rowena Gemma
Scrivener, Emily
Sethi, Sonia
Shepherd, Stephen Henry
Shree, Tanu
Singh, Hansika
Sithole, Thomas Zachariah
Skelton, Chris
Stanley, Richard
Steady, Anna
Sutcliffe, Thomas James

Subject SA3 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tay, Shi-Xian Dennis
Taylor, Edward
Tibrewal, Smita
Tope, Cameron James
Tulp, Mark
Vickers, Charlotte
Vickery, Rebekah Elizabeth
Walker, Alice Elizabeth
Wang, Jeremy Xiao Yu
Wanjiku, James Gachomo
Ward, Michael James
Wickramasinghe, Janaki Tara
Wilkins, Simon Richard
Williams, Peter
Wilmot, Matthew William
Wong, Jason Yii Loon
Wong, Xing Yee
Ye, Zhilan
Yeong, Charmaine Xuen Lin
Zheng, Lin
Zhou, Erjie

 

Subject SA4: Pensions and Other Benefits

The pass mark for Subject SA4 was 55

One hundred and eighty-four presented themselves and sixty-seven passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Appadoo, Ankush
Badjev, Ivan
Beale, Fiona Jayne
Bielby, Amy Louise
Black, Emma Elizabeth
Brittain, Katie Elizabeth
Bryson, Ruth
Buchanan, Michele
Charman, Matthew Leslie James
Church, Iain
Clayton, Adam
Colpus, Emma Helen Jane
Davies, Laura
Davies, Richard Victor
Donaldson, Greg
Donkin, Matthew James

Subject SA4 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Fadipe, Opeoluwa
Graham, Rachel
Graney, Maria
Hair, Karen McGregor
Hamilton, Claudia
Hamilton, Robert
Hanley, Colin John
Harrison, Peter Rex
Harwood, Ashleigh Jayde
Hasham, Zohra
Hawkey, Louie Frederick
Hutchinson, Gemma Nicole

Subject SA4 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jarvest, Philip Richard
Johannesen, Nicole Louise
Jones, Benjamin Thomas
Jones, Callum Alexander
Jones, Christopher
Jones, Emily Clare
Karthikeyan, Divya
Kearney, Gillian Anne
Keshani, Farhaan Emaad
Lynch, Gillian
Lyon, Lorna Elizabeth
Macaulay, Jenna Lauren
MacRae, Peter John
Mahony, Niamh Emer
Maini, Rohin
McKenna, Caitlin Alexandra
McKenzie, Shani
McLeman, Alexander
McLoughlin, Eilis
Moln-Page, Karl
Mortimore, Jonathan Kevin
Nickson, Grace Elizabeth

Subject SA4 continued:
Candidate names O-S

Pearson, Jonathan Roy
Powell, Antony Martin Richard
Raveenthiraraja, Nirrushan
Richards, Claire
Robinson, Sarah Jayne
Rooney, Sean Martin
Russell, Edward Mark
Sadhwani, Vishal Anil
Salami, Yemi
Scrutton, Melanie Rose
Smith, Chloe Maria
Spencer, Hayley

Subject SA4 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tailyour-Hayes, Robert
Thaxter, Luke
Wickins, Jamie Alexander
Wutoh, Kenneth Kojo
Wyche, Christopher

 

Subject SA5: Finance

The pass mark for Subject SA5 was 60

Seventy-two presented themselves and thirty-two passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Bai, Wenyu
Bain, Caoimhe
Bayne, Ellis
Bernard, Dean Ilan
Desai, Dhvani
Drennan, Iain

Subject SA5 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Eyley, Philip Antony
Gielty, Glenn John Patrick
Gribben, Aislinn Mary
Gupta, Pranav
Hair, Andrew
Healy, Eoin Paul

Subject SA5 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Johnson, Harry
Kaitcer, Alexander
Leonard, Ciara Bernadette
Lim, Thaddeus
Lucas, Benjamin
Mankelow, James
Maritz, Liezel
Nangle, Sean Anthony

Subject SA5 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Mahoney, Stuart
O'Neill, Emily Frances
Param Soothy, Ruben
Plaks, Simone
Preston, Naomi Jane
Purewal, Jasmair Ujagar Singh
Reilly, Elaine
Sanders, Jennifer
Smith, James Barry
Song, Jiawei

Subject SA5 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tarimo, Mirhire Kibo Williams Rai
Twemlow, Kathryn

 

Subject SA6: Investment

The pass mark for Subject SA6 was 55

Forty-five presented themselves and twenty-two passed, namely:

Candidate names A-Z

Agarwal, Ankush
Andrews, Luke
Bewley, Christopher James
Clarke, Daniel James
Crowe, Mairead
Fox, Joseph Benjamin
Holt, Susannah
Ma, Hongqian
McCallum, Emma Clare
McClelland, Alexandra
Murphy, Declan Charles
Russell, Kenneth Alistair Woodburn
Sexton, John
Shah, Jacob
Shah, Rushabh
Somani, Anirudh
Steward, Holly Amber
Taggart, Callum Ross
Tizzone, Miguel
Wu, Huan Yan
Yang, Jiaxi
Zou, Mengqing

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chair of the Board of Examiners
12 July 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.