You are here

Fellowship

Candidates completing the CT, CA, ST and SA series of the examinations, thereby completing the required exams for the class of Fellow, December 2018

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Adams, Michael James David (Tunbridge Wells)
Agarwal, Dhairaya (Melbourne)
Agarwal, Kritika (Bangalore)
Aggarwal, Ankur (Bromsgrove)
Aggarwal, Tushar (New Delhi)
Ahuja, Ishaan (New Delhi)
Alban Martin, Alexander (Northallerton)
Aldenhoff, Teodora Stoycheva (Adliswil)
Alexander, Craig David (Glasgow)
Allenby, Jonathan Paul (London)
Anderson, Holly Claire (London)
Appadoo, Ankush (London)
Arishibowa, Matthew (Johannesburg)
Bajwa, Paulvir Singh (Slough)
Baker, David (Woking)
Ball, Charlotte Elizabeth (London)
Barkat, Peter (Reading)
Barker, Hannah (London)
Barker, James (London)
Bedenham, Georgina Mary Faith (London)
Bentley, Oliver George (London)
Bernard, Dean Ilan (Eltonhill)
Bhargava, Roopali (Horsham)
Bhattacharyya, Atreyee (London)
Bhuller, Maan (Southall)
Blair, William James (London)
Botha, Marizell (Johannesburg)
Bouse, Eilish (Belfast)
Brady, Daniel (Liverpool)
Brady, Faye (Birmingham)
Brannigan, Terence (Palmerstown)
Brittain, Katie Elizabeth (Birmingham)
Brown, Nicholas John George (Bristol)
Bryson, Ruth (London)
Burdo, Zoe (London)
Burnard, Joshua (Exeter)
Cai, Xiaojia (London)
Calder, William Thomas (London)
Campbell, Ashley (London)
Caslin, Andrew (Dublin)
Chamburuka, Rudo (Sandton)
Chan, Gabrielle (London)
Chan, Kevin (London)
Chan, Shu Hang Jason (Enfield)
Chan, Zhan Liang (Singapore)
Chari, Aldrin Simbarashe (Harare)
Cheah, Ui Hin (Kuala Lumpur)
Cheah, Yi Li (Cheras)
Chow, Anthony (Currie)
Chowdhury, Tanveer (Sutton Coldfield)
Christoforou, Gavriella (Nicosia)
Clark, Michael (Bristol)
Clarke, Karen Alison (Magherafelt)
Clayton, Adam (Manchester)
Colville, Paul (Harrogate)
Cooney, Cliodhna (Dublin)
Corrigan, Emma (Dublin)
Courtney, Charlene Clare (Dublin)
Crease, Thomas (London)
Cronin, Fionnguala (Dublin)
Crowson, Jessica Louise (Tonbridge)
Dai, Ding (New York)
Daniels, John (Dublin)
Dasgupta, Showvanik (London)
Davies, John Matthew Rhys (Bristol)
De Mattia, Flavia (London)
Deane, James Patrick (Dublin)
Dent, Jane Naomi (London)
Dhillon, Ranveer (Sydney)
Di Ponio, Matthew (Chelmsford)
Dickin, Oliver (Manchester)
Dickson, Arran Boyd (Belfast)
Dickson, Cillian (Dublin)
Dodzo, Symbol Rongai (Johannesburg)
Donaldson, George (London)
Dooley, Stefan (London)
Downing, William (Edinburgh)
Doyle, Aine Ciara (Dublin)
Dubb, Taljit Kaur (Bilston)
Durcik, Matej (Bratislava)
Durrant, Sorcha Louise (London)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names E-I

Elder-Vass, Hazel (Bournemouth)
Eldred, Caroline Jane (Leeds)
Ellis, Arthur (London)
English, Hannah Catharine (London)
Ess, James David Martin (Bristol)
Eyley, Philip Antony (Norwich)
Fallows, Thomas John (Strabane)
Faulks, William Alexander (London)
Fernando, Kurukulasuriya Ruwanal Amila Jude (Sydney)
Flood, Dario Joel Difazio (Bristol)
Foley, David (Dublin)
Ford, Samantha (London)
Foster, Kerry (York)
Fox, Joseph Benjamin (Edinburgh)
Francis, Robert Alan (Southampton)
Gamlin, Philip (York)
Ganger, Ajay (London)
Georgiou, Michael John Alexander (London)
Gill, Ximena (London)
Gordon, Richard Thomas (Dublin)
Graney, Maria (Croydon)
Gravell, Hugo William Moon (London)
Greenberry, Rebecca Marie (Bristol)
Greig, Malcolm John (Wilmslow)
Grimes, Alexander James (Worcester Park)
Gudhka, Prashit (Harrow)
Gunasekera, Rishikulya Pasewani (Colombo)
Gungadeen, Roshan (Phoenix)
Gupta, Jaya (New Delhi)
Gupta, Pranav (London)
Haestier, James Jonathan (Cirencester)
Hamman, Cassie Jacobus (Woodford Green)
Hanley, Colin John (Dublin)
Harding, Alexander (York)
Hasham, Zohra (Northwood)
Hebditch, Jacob (York)
Hellemans, Jason (Swindon)
Hennebry, Orla Christine (Dublin)
Hirani, Pankaj (Nairobi)
Hirst, Isabelle (Stratford-upon-Avon)
Hodgson, Anthony Hugh (Edinburgh)
Hodgson, Christopher John (Leeds)
Holani, Jyoti (Guwahati)
Huddleson, Gary James (London)
Humber, Robert Arthur (London)
Hunter-Rossall, Catherine (Preston)
Hutchinson, Gemma Nicole (Glasgow)
Hyde, Ruth (Bristol)
Hyland, Martin Stephen (Newcastle)
Ioannou, Maria-Elena (Enfield)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jadeja, Surbhi Manojkumar (London)
Jain, Chehak (New Delhi)
Jain, Nishchay (New Delhi)
Jain, Piyush (Faridabad)
Jain, Sewantika (New Delhi)
Jain, Sushant (Noida)
Jeronymides, Ismini (London)
Jones, Christopher (Leeds)
Jones, Lloyd (Barry)
Joyce, Michael Denis (Rathfarnham)
Joyce, Rhiannon (Deal)
Kaila, Harinder Singh (Staines-upon-Thames)
Kalmer, Herman (Roodeport)
Kamat, Nisha (Letterkenny)
Kapasi, Akbaralli (Bournemouth)
Kataria, Anuj (Gurgaon)
Katariya, Anupama (Gurgaon)
Kaur, Ashvinder (Dubai)
Keane, Sinead Mary (Dublin)
Kelly, Emma Marie (Dublin)
Khanna, Gayathri (New Delhi)
Khanna, Subhash (New Delhi)
Khera, Isha (Gurgaon)
Kiberenge, Kamau Denis (Nairobi)
King, James (London)
Kingdon, Sam (Bristol)
Knott, Peter (London)
Kohli, Irvinder Singh (Faridabad)
Kopsis, Stuart Michael James (London)
Kumar, Rutika (Mumbai)
Lahoti, Ashok Kumar (Mumbai)
Lane, Dominic (Lytham St Annes)
Lawrence, Dominic (Swindon)
Lawson, Hannah (St Albans)
Lawson, Sarah (Reigate)
Lea, Joshua (London)
Leanage, Iroshini Vanessa (London)
Lee, Amelia Ge Shean (Singapore)
Lennon, Sinead Catherine (Dublin)
Lewis, Richard (London)
Lidgitt, Murray Jacques (London)
Lim, An Yi (Kuala Lumpur)
Lim, Guan Kim (Singapore)
Lim, Thaddeus (Box Hill North)
Lindgren, Joacim Karl Anders (Stockholm)
Lok, Cheong Fai (Kowloon)
Long, Wenli (Shanghai)
Love, Joseph (London)
Low, Ching Hwa (Singapore)
Lumb, Sebastian William (Fareham)
Lynch, Gillian (Dublin)
Macaulay, Jenna Lauren (York)
MacRae, Peter John (Glasgow)
Mahmood, Shan Ali (Guildford)
Makoni, Sandra Chivaraidzo (Johannesburg)
Mannion, Sean Joseph (Roscommon)
Mapara, Akash Manoj (London)
Masango, Fungai Shirirai (Harare)
Masango, Rangarirai Tapera Tirivanhu (Navan)
Massey, Karen Margaret (Cirencester)
Mathenge, Miriam Wangeci (Nairobi)
Matthews, Aoibheann (Dublin)
Mazumdar, Rakesh (London)
McAteer, Laura Martine Clare (Dublin)
McCarey, Marcus (Belfast)
McCarthy, Mary (Larbert)
McGlynn, Conor (Dublin)
McGrenra, Garvan (Dublin)
McGruther, Scott Kenneth (Cheltenham)
McKenna, Caitlin Alexandra (London)
McLeman, Alexander (Glasgow)
McNicholas, Katie Elizabeth (London)
McSweeney, Donald Richard (Dublin)
McVeigh, Roisin Katie (London)
Mehta, Dipesh Dhirendra (London)
Mensah, Cynthia (York)
Michael, Anoop (Bangalore)
Milns, Aaisha Ishtiaq Latif (London)
Mistry, Ravi Dhirendra (Harrow)
Mittal, Anshul (New Delhi)
Mok, Li Jin (Singapore)
Montgomery, Alexandra (Edinburgh)
Moran, Tom (Celbridge)
Moreland, James Andrew (Edinburgh)
Mostyn, Callum (London)
Mounsey, Tom (Leeds)
Muhle, Archbold (Harare)
Mulderrig, Lorraine Anne (Dublin)
Muthengi, Jackline Nduku (Nairobi)
Myers, Elena (York)
Naggita Kavule, Priscilla (London)
Naicker, Angelette (Sandton)
Naish-Guzman, Ileana (London)
Nelmes, Matthew Thomas (London)
Ng, Cho Yee Jocelyn (Hong Kong)
Ngugi, Alvin Macharia (Pretoria)
Nguyen, Dac Khoa (Ho Chi Minh City)
Nirala, Navjot Singh (Uxbridge)
Norrington, Luke Anthony (Chelmsford)
Nowak, Lisa (Bromsgrove)
Nuttall, Frances Claire (Manchester)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Zoe Louise (London)
O'Connell, Barry Anthony (London)
O'Dwyer, John Routh (Sevenoaks)
O'Hare, John-Paul (London)
Olney, Joshua William (Dorking)
O'Maolain, Niall (Dublin)
O'Neill, Emily Frances (Blackrock)
Oon, Xin Yi (Kuala Lumpur)
O'Sullivan, Kristopher (Croydon)
Packwood, Samuel Alexander John (Stratford-upon-Avon)
Palmer, Robin (Leeds)
Parekh, Prashant (Oldbury)
Parsons, Ryan John (Cardiff)
Patel, Chandni Umeshkumar (West Wickham)
Patel, Hiral (Harrow)
Patel, Kushul (Watford)
Patel, Naimin (Ilford)
Patel, Ravi (Ossett)
Patel, Sachin (Ilford)
Patel, Yogesh (London)
Pather, Marlani Sunita (London)
Pather, Neelan (Johannesburg)
Penn, Jack (Bristol)
Philbin, Anthony (Warrington)
Pillai, Sreejith Sivarama (Mumbai)
Piras, Gion Donat (Tubach)
Poon, Kai Ming (Johor Bahru)
Porter, Darrell (Hong Kong)
Powles, Russell Michael (Bristol)
Price, Amy Louise (Tewkesbury)
Proctor, Victoria Alice (Manchester)
Purewal, Jasmair Ujagar Singh (Southall)
Rabbolini, Sarah (London)
Ramanan, Av (Chennai)
Raveenthiran, Kugenthiran (Petaling Jaya)
Ravi, Radhika (Winchester)
Rehani, Saloni (Noida)
Rehbock, Gregory Dean (Pelican Waters)
Reilly, Elaine (Cork)
Rennie, Nathan (Bristol)
Robinson, Emma (London)
Roden, Matthew (St Albans)
Roelofse, Natanya (Bromley)
Ross, Jacob William (Petersfield)
Rule, Alexander Samuel (Woking)
Ryder, Catherine (Leatherhead)
Sanda, Philip (Nairobi)
Sanders, Jennifer (London)
Savjani, Anand (London)
Saxena, Madhulika (Stirling)
Scales, Thomas Andrew (Southampton)
Schofield, Marcus James (London)
Scott, Ashley (Halifax)
Scrutton, Melanie Rose (Hemel Hempstead)
Selvey, Lewis Colin (Sidcup)
Sethia, Keerti Vaibhav (Singapore)
Shah, Chintan Nilesh (Mumbai)
Shah, Dipak (London)
Shah, Jacob (London)
Shah, Raj (Stanmore)
Shah, Riddhi (Kolkata)
Shallcross, Victoria Mary Louise (Reigate)
Sharma, Neil (Watford)
Sharma, Nikita (New Delhi)
Shaw, Bradley Stephen (Bromley)
Shee, John Ronan (Bournemouth)
Shelton, Robert Andrew (Cheadle)
Shields, Amy Louise (Stratford-upon-Avon)
Shiers, Jack (Tunbridge Wells)
Shuter, William (London)
Silman, Jack (Bournemouth)
Silsby, Kieran (London)
Singhal, Kunal (London)
Slater, Matthew (Reigate)
Sloan, Joseph Christoher (Dublin)
Smith, Emily (London)
Smith, Matthew Iain (Nottingham)
Smith, Oliver James (London)
Smith, Robert David Charles (Camberley)
Solomon, Jonathan James (London)
Sooboodoo, Steven (Croydon)
Stanley, Richard (Birmingham)
Stevenson, Katie (Edinburgh)
Strauss, Dirk Pieter (Emmarentia)
Sun, Ya (London)

Fellowship continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Siaw Shing (Singapore)
Taneja, Gaurav (New Delhi)
Tattrie, Heather Jayne (Birmingham)
Tayal, Ankita (Gurgaon)
Taylor, Dale Andrea (Rondebosch)
Taylor-East, Andrea (Bournemouth)
Thomas, Matthew Mark Nathan (Trowbridge)
Thomas, Toby Sebastian (London)
Thompson, Laura Louise (Glasgow)
Thompson, Stephen David (Dorking)
Tibrewal, Smita (Mumbai)
Tingay, Patrick (London)
Tiwari, Gaurav (Southampton)
Tomes, Samuel Luke (London)
Toole, George Anthony (London)
Trickett, Rachel Louise (Leeds)
Vickery, Rebekah Elizabeth (Dublin)
Volpe, Daniel (Curitiba)
Waite, Robert David (London)
Wald, Josh Harrison (London)
Walia, Kamlesh (Kingston-upon-Thames)
Walker, Alice Elizabeth (London)
Wallace, Louise Claire (Edinburgh)
Wang, Ruolin (Sale)
Wang, Ruoqi (Shenzhen)
Wang, Xiaoping (Falkirk)
Wang, Yuecong (Dublin)
Wanjiku, James Gachomo (Nairobi)
Ward, Alexander (Basingstoke)
Ward, George (Bristol)
Ward, Mark (Croydon)
Waterman, Samuel (London)
Weaving, Richard William (London)
Wee, Hsien Paul (Singapore)
Weisenberger, Sophie Emily (London)
Welsh, Nadia (Edinburgh)
Wheatman, Rowan Eve (London)
Whitaker, Christopher (London)
Whiteman, Thomas (Leicester)
Wickins, Jamie Alexander (Epsom)
Witila, Gary Mario (London)
Wong, Damian (Ebbsfleet Valley)
Wong, Jason Yii Loon (Epping)
Wong, Michael Wai Ho (London)
Wong, Xing Yee (Hong Kong)
Wood, Michael (Glasgow)
Woods, Nicholas (Dublin)
Wright, Benjamin Paul (Bristol)
Wyche, Christopher (Glossop)
Xia, Yue (London)
Xu, Yi Xiang (Staines-upon-Thames)
Yates, Stuart Charles (Bristol)
Ye, Shang-Wei (Wembley)
Yun, Melanie Xing Yie (London)
Zhu, Chenchao (Sydney)
Zucker, Daniel Stephen (Harrow)

 

List published: 21 December 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.

Filter or search events

Start date
E.g., 26/06/2019
End date
E.g., 26/06/2019

Events calendar

  • Webinar Series: Risk and Investment Conference 2019, 26 June

    These are online webinar events.
    26 June 2019

    Spaces available

    The IFoA’s Risk Management and Finance and Investment Boards are delighted to host a series of webinars covering a range of topical and trending topics ranging from climate related risks to Brexit.

  • AGM and Presidential Address 2019 + Volunteer and Member Drinks Reception

    The Hub  Castlehill Edinburgh EH1 2NE
    26 June 2019

    Spaces available

    Notice is hereby given that the ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING of the INSTITUTE AND FACULTY OF ACTUARIES will be held at The Hub, Edinburgh on Wednesday 26 June 2019 at 16.30 (Preceded by tea from 16.00) and followed by a PRESIDENTIAL ADDRESS given by John Taylor.

  • IFAM event - Actuarial Teachers’ & Researchers’ Conference 2019

    Institute for Financial and Actuarial Mathematics Department of Mathematical  Sciences The University of Liverpool Mathematical Sciences Building Peach Street Liverpool, L69 7ZL
    27 June 2019 - 29 June 2019

    Spaces available

    The Institute for Financial and Actuarial Mathematics (IFAM) at the University of Liverpool is pleased to host the 2019 Actuarial Teachers’ and Researchers’ Conference from 27-28 June 2019. This annual two-day event has been running annually now for many years, each time hosted by a different university, and provides all those interested in actuarial research and education a great opportunity to share their ideas and catch up on the latest developments.

  • IFoA/ASM Joint Professional Skills Training – Kuala Lumpur

    Menara AIA, Auditorium, 99 Jalan Ampang, 50450, Kuala Lumpur
    28 June 2019

    Spaces available

    The Institute and Faculty of Actuaries (IFoA) and Actuarial Society of Malaysia (ASM) are organising a joint Professional Skills Training (PST) in Kuala Lumpur. This session is suitable for actuaries working in any area (i.e. it is not specifically aimed at Life, GI or any other technical discipline) and is interactive, so you should come along prepared to take part in the discussions.

  • SIAS: The Impact of Air Pollution on Health and Life Expectancy

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    2 July 2019

    Spaces available

    Air pollution has gained increasing attention lately. Nicola Oliver, head of longevity and mortality research for Medical Intelligence, will discuss not only the impacts of air pollution on health and life expectancy but also how as an industry we should be addressing it.

  • Spaces available

    The actuarial profession has much to offer the world of banking. In this webinar actuaries with experience in various fields of banking will talk about the opportunities there are in banking; describing the actuarial aspects of the work they do as well as other roles within their area of banking.

  • Implications of 2019 IFRS 17 Exposure Draft

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn, London, WC1V 7QJ
    24 July 2019

    Spaces available

    Towards the end of June, the International Accounting Standards Board (IASB) is expected to publish an Exposure Draft (ED) of limited changes to its insurance contracts standard IFRS 17, effective date 2022. To help IFoA members, the IFoA’s cross-practice Financial Reporting Group (FRG) is hosting an event at Staple Inn covering these developments. 

    For more information on the FRG please visit this webpage

  • KSS event – The Regulatory Perspective

    Deloitte Saltire Court 20 Castle Terrace Edinburgh EH1 2EG
    5 September 2019

    Spaces available

    This KSS talk, presented by the FCA Head of Department in Scotland, will focus on the following 3 main areas:

    • FCA business plan priorities
    • The future of regulation
    • FCA Engagement in Scotland
  • Sessional Research Event - Risk Margin Working Party

    Staple Inn Hall, High Holborn London, WC1V 7QJ
    9 September 2019

    Spaces available

    For life insurers in the UK, the risk margin is one of the most controversial aspects of the Solvency II regime. Following its implementation, the risk margin came under considerable criticism for being too large and too sensitive to interest rate movements. These criticisms are particularly valid for annuity business – such business is of great significance to the national system for retirement provision. This criticism has led to political interest, and the risk margin was a major element of the Treasury Committee inquiry into Solvency II.

  • GIRO Conference 2019

    EICC, The Exchange, 150 Morrison St, Edinburgh EH3 8EE
    24-26 September 2019
    Spaces available

    GIRO is attended annually by over 800 delegates and speakers who are keen to discuss key topics such as Pricing, Reserving, Modelling and the future of the insurance industry. GIRO 2018 was a huge success and we have opened bookings early for what we hope will be another brilliant conference at the EICC in Edinburgh this year. 

     

  • Life Conference 2019

    The Convention Centre Dublin, Spencer Dock, North Wall Quay, Dublin 1
    20-22 November 2019
    Spaces available

    The Life Conference is the premier event for professionals interested in life insurance.  Offering a wide range of workshops and plenary sessions it’s the perfect opportunity to discover what’s hot and current in life insurance ensuring you get up to date on the latest thinking and innovation whilst meeting and exchanging ideas with a broad range of professionals.

  • Autumn Lecture 2019, London - Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP

    Lincoln's Inn The Treasury Office, London WC2A 3TL
    2 December 2019

    Spaces available

    The IFoA is pleased to announce that this year’s Autumn Lecture will feature the Rt Hon Nicky Morgan MP as its guest speaker.  Nicky has previously served as Financial Secretary to the Treasury and Minister for Women. She now chairs the Treasury Select Committee whose remit is to examine the expenditure, administration and policy of HM Treasury, along with all of its agencies and associated bodies.