You are here

CA2 Model Documentation, Analysis and Reporting

The exam was held on 12 and 13 September 2018 with the following results:
  • Pass list published: 13 December 2018
  • Result letters with your mark available: 14 December 2018

The pass mark for Subject CA2 was 60

Nine hundred and eighty presented themselves and four hundred and seventy-two passed namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Abdhallah, Hussein Said
Accordi, Anco Maurizio
Adams, Michael James David
Agarwal, Archit
Agarwal, Pravin
Aggarwal, Komal
Agnew, Blair James
Aiken, Stephen
Ali, Noor
Allen, James William
Allen, Richard
Alonso Porras, Veronica
Altmann-Richer, Lisa Klara Amelia
Anderson, Kayleigh
Andvig, Rachel Anne
Aravind, Rajeev
Archer, Oscar William
Arora, Bhavi
Arora, Nikita
Arora, Sanjeev
Arora, Surbhi
Asimba, Geylord Allan
Attfield, Joanne Laura
Atwal, Ravinder
Azhar, Sana
Badakshanov, Anvar
Bagga, Jagrit
Bailey, Jack
Balaskanda, Anushka
Bansal, Bhavya
Barhey, Khushaal
Bell, Samantha Jane
Benning, Jujhar Singh
Bhala, Krushna Vinod
Bhargava, Vertika
Bhartia, Abhinav
Bhattacharyya, Atreyee
Bindal, Hitesh
Bisson, Frederick Huw
Bohara, Anshul
Bose Dhingra, Anurupa
Brady, Faye
Brett, Daniel Edward George
Brindley, Charlotte
Brook, Arabella Olivia Rose
Brook, James Michael
Brookes, Helen Theresa
Browning, Nicole
Brunt, Daniel Richard
Burke, Joseph Christopher
Byrne, Eoin
Calder, William Thomas
Campbell, Siliang
Carey, Giles Sebastian
Cavanagh, Caroline
Chai, Chun Seong
Chak, Chor Han
Chaldaiou, Kleopartra
Chamberlain-Clark, Aran
Chan, Chi Yau
Chan, Nathan
Chan, Shini
Cheah, Ui Hin
Chen, Fanlu
Chen, Xianghui
Chen, Ya Lily
Chheda, Vardhan
Chia, Victoria Meng Kim
Chideya, Munyaradzi
Ching, Wun
Chipps, Robert William John
Chishti, Qasim
Chodha, Tajinder Singh
Clark, Louise Victoria Emine
Clayton, Adam
Clyne, Samuel Graeme
Cocks, Christopher Graham
Coffey, Gerard
Collier, Thomas Robert Douglas
Condon, Christopher
Connolly, David
Conquest, Catherine Jane
Cooney, Aine
Corfield, Lewis
Cotton, Amy Elizabeth
Cowan, Allan
Cowling, Thomas
Credgington, Nathan
Crichton, Liam
Cronin, Fionnguala
Cui, Jingying
Curgenven, Thamar
Cushion-Swales, Tom
D'Amone, Giuseppe
Dan, Chin Lee
Dart, Jacob
Das, Avijit
Datoo, Zahra
Dembla, Sukriti
Dempsey, David
Dent, Jane Naomi
Dhamija, Sheena
Dhanania, Sahil
Dhawan, Garima
Dhliwayo, Harward
Di Ponio, Matthew
Dickin, Oliver
Doak, Jasmine
Docherty, Sean Christian
Dodd, Calum
Donkin, Matthew James
Dooley, Lauren Marie
Dooley, Stefan
Downey, Gavin
Du, Fuqu
Durrant, Sorcha Louise

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Economou, Achilleas
Egan, Donal
Ehrlich, Daniela
Eichel, Hagen
El-Khashab, Nada
Elliott, Daniel
Ellis, Arthur
English, Hannah Catharine
Everest, Daniel Eric
Eyley, Philip Antony
Fallows, Thomas John
Fan, Wen Juan
Farooqui, Aazma Shoaib
Farrell, Jessica
Farrelly, Killian
Feeney, Lucas Patrick
Feng, Xiaojun
Field, Emma Louise
Fittes, Gareth John Derek
Fleming, Stephen
Fletcher, Sam
Flood, Dario Joel Difazio
Ford, Samantha
Foster, Thomas Scarr
Fox, Joshua
Francis, Christian Michael
Fuller, Amy
Galbraith, Humprey
Galt, Alice Elizabeth
Garfield, Philip George
Garima
Garodia, Radhika
Georgiou, Michael John Alexander
Ghiuvea, Teodora
Gillespie, James
Goggs, Edward Lyle
Goh-Stuart, Shona
Gong, Yifei
Gor, Brijesh
Govil, Anamika
Goyal, Shilpi
Graham, Barnabas George William
Greatbanks, Aaron Michael
Gribben, Aislinn Mary
Gross, Daniel
Grover, Akanksha
Gupta, Alok
Gupta, Ashwini
Gupta, Rishab
Gupta, Shriya
Haestier, James Jonathan
Halasz, Reka
Hallett, Lily Ann
Halliday, David
Han, Xin Yuun
Hannibal, Sarah Margaret
Hannigan, James
Hao, Teo Cheng
Harding, Alexander
Hardy, Jessica Rose
Haria, Nikunj Mahendra
Harrington, Timothy
Harrison, James Richard
Hart, Rosalie
Haworth, Lauren Irene
Healy, Eoin Paul
Hedger, Adam
Hew, Wai Yee
Holroyd, George Andrew James
Hough, Emily Elizabeth
Hu, Shuang
Hughes, Amy
Hughes, Jonathan
Humber, Robert Arthur
Humphrey, Matthew
Hunter, Heidi Murray
Hyland, Martin Stephen
Ip, Kirsty
Irungu, Lawrence Kareigi

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jain, Anika
Jain, Anmol
Jain, Piyush
Jain, Rahul
Jain, Rishab
Jaitly, Pankaj
Jalan, Kritika
Jalan, Rishabh
Jamsek, Zala
Jefferis, Amber
Jha, Kunal Kishore
Jhunjhunwala, Kaushal
Jones, Lloyd
Joyce, Michael Denis
Kanapathepillai, Niruban
Kandala, Phani Krishna
Kane, Alannah Marie
Kang, Inderveer Singh
Kanyinda, Audric
Kapfudza, Pardington
Kapila, Ankit
Kapoor, Rupali
Karthikeyan, Divya
Kaur, Harleen
Kelly, David Sean
Kemp, Stefan Liam
Khatri, Aejaz
Kildare, James Antony
King, Sarah
Kirkwood, Jessica
Knighton, Benjamin
Koh, Jasmine Sui Hwan
Koh, Jia Yi
Kuah, Ken Ning
Kuah, Ken Yee
Kulkarni, Shivam
Kumar, Akanksha
Kyprianou, Ionas
Kyte, Stephen
Lam, Howard
Lam, Kin Shing
Lambe, Conor
Lambert, Thomas Henry Beaumont
Lane, Dominic
Lang, Kun
Latter, Lawrence Edward
Lau, Joey Chun Wai
Lawrence, Dominic
Leahy, Clara Jayne
Lee, Xiang
Lee, Yuen Bo
Lenz, Joshua Samuel
Leung, Ka Hung Jason
Lim, Dao Liang
Lim, Shen
Lim, Shih Ee
Lim, Thaddeus
Lin, Weicen
Ling, Xing Xin
Livesey, Edwin
Locherty, Jason
Lok, Cheong Fai
Loughnane, Amy
Lung, Cheuk Yin
Lynch, Gillian
Lynch, Michael
Macara, Kirsty
Mace, Frank
Macmahon, Conor
Maheshwari, Sudhir
Mahil, Aneesha Rajveen
Makan, Fariha
Mamodiya, Rahul
Man, Yin Shan
Manton, Chris
Masango, Rangarirai Tapera Tirivanhu
Mathenge, Miriam Wangeci
Mathia, Adam
Matthews, Michael
May, Huxley Conrad Lucien
Mc Laughlin, Sinead Fiona
McAleer, Aaron
McAleese, Daniel
McAteer, Laura Martine Clare
Mccarthy, Tony
McDonald, Kevin Gerard
McIntyre, Gerard
McKavanagh, Jack
McKenna, Caitlin Alexandra
Mcmahon, George
McNabb, Christopher Richard
McSweeney, Donald Richard
Mehndiratta, Gaurav
Mehra, Rishabh
Meyerson, Jaron Ross
Miller, James
Mills, Katie Elizabeth
Milne, Thomas Bruce
Mittal, Aanchal
Mobarak, Mohammed Abdul
Moffatt, Joseph Michael
Mohd Zamzam, Alya Zahra Binti
Monksfield, Henry Thomas Charles
Morris, Andrew James
Moszkowski, Faye
Moura, Filipe Andre Carolino
Mullen, Paul
Munro, Finnian
Muthengi, Jackline Nduku
Mwangi, Anthony Wagacha
Naggita Kavule, Priscilla
Nagpal, Gagan
Nangle, Sean Anthony
Neira, Hannah
Nelson, William Haydock
Neville, Andrew David
Nguyen, Nam
Nistor, Cristina
Norman, Daisy
Novakova, Katarina

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O'Brien, Michelle
O'Dwyer, Paul
O'Farrell, Padraig
O'Hare, Christopher
Olao, Barbara Wothaya
Olympios, Socrates
O'Maolain, Niall
O'Neill, Emily Frances
Ong, Cheng Jing
Ong, Xie
Orford, Thomas
Pac Soo, Lisa
Palmer, Jacob Felipe
Pant, Manasi
Papandreou, Antrea
Parekh, Shriya Sanjay
Parikh, Hrudaya
Parpounas, Demetris
Patel, Jaimin Girish
Pather, Neelan
Pattullo, Louise Catherine
Phillips, Owen Morgan
Pick, Aimee Hazel Mckilligan
Pilz, Claudia Rochelle
Piras, Gion Donat
Pitts, Orry
Price, Joshua
Pughe, Sophia Lynne Elizabeth
Punia, Manveer Singh
Purba, Rajan Singh
Pym, Thomas William
Rafferty, Kevin John
Rai, Karanjeet
Rajaram, Anushanth
Ramakrishnan, Ramashram
Ramanan, Soundarya
Raniwala, Reet Atul
Rankin, Holly
Rastogi, Abhishek
Raveenthiraraja, Nirrushan
Reddin, Craig
Rees, Bernadette Jasmin
Rehbock, Gregory Dean
Reilly, Elaine
Richer, Eloise Catherine
Rickards, Hannah Jade
Robinson, Stephen
Roche, Lucy
Ross, Madeline Maria Munro
Ruhomutally, Asheerah Banu
Sachdeva, Ayushi
Saini, Anika
Saluja, Kshama
Sarker, Soumyadeep
Saye, Lucy Marie
Scott, Ashley
Sebastian, Billy
See-Toh, Nicholas
Sefton, David Alexander
Sehgal, Chirag
Serafinas, Paulius
Sethi, Smriti
Shah, Apurva Janak
Shah, Chintan Nilesh
Shah, Riddhi
Shaked, Cheyam Cesare
Shammas, Patrick
Shankar, P Deepak
Sharan, Aman
Sharp, Harriet
Shee, John Ronan
Shek, Calvin
Shek, Yiu
Shen, Jia
Sidhu, Sumandeep
Sidhu, Suneet
Siew, Kenny Young Yaw
Silsby, Kieran
Simons, Tanya Roxanne
Singh, Gurdeep
Singh, Hansika
Singh, Sukrita
Skelton, Chris
Small, Poppy
Smit, Jacob Francois
Smith, Brian
Smith, Lauren
Soh, See Woon
Soh, Yi Cong
Spanczer, Ilona
Spence, Caroline Helena
Squire, Luke Ashley
Srikandarajah, Citrameeran
Stacey, Paige
Stansfield, Mark
Stearn, Gareth Francis
Stobbart, Alexander James Roger
Stopher, Lee
Stork, Alexandra
Strasheim, Marike
Stylianou, Ioanna
Sugden, Connor George
Sun, Ya
Sun, Yuanchen
Swa, Too Fung

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tahiliani, Jitin
Tan, Hwee Teng
Tan, Lingzi
Tan, Velda Zhi Hwee
Tay, Chun Kiat
Teo, Wee Ern
Teo, Yvon Yu Wen
Than, Nguyen Bao Duy
Thomas, Toby Sebastian
Thompson, Ben
Thomson, Matthew
Tian, Yufan
Tim, Laura Justine Ho
Toshniwal, Vandana
Tottle, Jonathan Robert
Tran Huy, Nhat
Trickett, Rachel Louise
Unna, Jacob
Van Damme, Katherine
Vasylevska, Iuliia
Vaughan, Sarah Emily
Vernon, Daniel
Vickers, Benjamin
Vickery, Rebekah Elizabeth
Vimalarajah, Shathiyan
Wade, Aaron
Walker, Eleanor May
Wanjohi, Janet Wanjiru
Warnock, Callum Jack
Waterman, Samuel
Watson, Kenneth James
Wentford, Alexander
Whelan, Paul
Williams, Matthew
Winata, Joshua
Wong, Yu Hong
Woodhouse, Miles Russell Henry Keith
Wozniak, Kristina
Wright, Rosanna
Xie, Chengran
Yeap, Zhi Wen
Yeow, En Hao John
Yiu, Cheuk Wun Heddy
Yu, Lynn
Yu, Manfred Man Hoi
Yu, Nan
Zaboj, Maciej
Zani, Natalie Kadzo Tereza
Zarin, Asem
Zhang, Kairui
Zhao, Steven
Zhu, Kai Feng

 

By Order of the Council
Mike Hammer, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
13 December 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.