You are here

CA2 Model Documentation, Analysis and Reporting

The exam was held on 11 and 12 April 2018 with the following results
  • Pass list published: 12 July 2018
  • Result letters with your mark available: 13 July 2018

The pass mark for Subject CA2 was 62

Nine hundred and sixty-four presented themselves and six hundred and seventy-three passed, namely:

Candidate names A-D | Candidate names E-I | Candidate names J-N | Candidate names O-S | Candidate names T-Z

Candidate names A-D

Aarons, Gidon
Abdelkarim, Mithaq Omran Ayoub
Abutaleb, Eman
Afzal, Waqar
Agarwal, Anuja
Agarwal, Shubham
Agarwal, Sonam
Agarwal, Surabhi
Agarwal, Ujjaval
Agarwal, Vidhi
Aggarwal, Ankush
Aggarwal, Shally
Aggarwal, Shivee
Agrawal, Saloni
Ahern, Evelyn
Ahern, Phillip
Ahmed, Waqas
Akabogu, Chinelonma Sharon
Alban Martin, Alexander
Al-Bazzaz, Yosur
Aldenhoff, Teodora Stoycheva
Ali, Nawazish
Ali, Zeeshan
Allenby, Jonathan Paul
Almahel, Ali Hasan
Al-Mutawa, Yasmin
Amey, Jonathan
Anastasiadis, Kostas
Anderson, Holly Claire
Ang, Zie Sen
Appadoo, Ankush
Aramwatanapong, Rawin
Armstrong, Robert James
Arora, Bhushan
Arora, Ronit
Arora, Shilpi
Arthur, Linda Sarah
Aryeetey, Rosetta Chochoo
Asiriah, Nityananda
Aston, Daniel Kenneth James
Atwal, Rajdeep Singh
Awoyemi, Richard Ayodeji
Baber, Maxwell
Bagri, Sumit
Bailey, Daniel Edward
Bajwa, Paulvir Singh
Baker, David
Balakumaran, Bhratheeban
Bamania, Suraj Anant
Bansal, Chhavi
Bao, Yang
Barfiwala, Riddhi Dushyant
Barry, Sean Michael
Bassett, Adam
Bedi, Jasmin
Belkina, Olga
Bell, Robert Michael
Bentley, Jamie Luke
Bhalotia, Mohit
Bhasin, Aditi
Bhasin, Krishneet
Bhattar, Aditya
Bhomaj, Neerav
Bhudia, Bhavesh Naran
Bhupal, Shriya
Bielby, Amy Louise
Bignell, Lucy Sammie
Biros, Adam
Black, Brendan
Bleakley, Matthew Ryan
Blundell, Matthew Thomas
Borderick, Chloe Ellen
Botha, Duane Emille
Brady, Brian
Brady, Daniel
Brady, Jessica
Breathnach, Cian
Brebenar, Ana Cristina
Breckon, Ross Andrew
Breen, Eoin
Brennan, Claire
Brennan, Una
Briggs, Emma Jane
Brooke, Katherine
Brown, Nicholas John George
Burford, Luke
Burns, Paul John
Burston, David Philip Kenneth
Burt-Fulcher, Kyalo Louis
Butcher, Aaron
Byrne, Jamie
Byrne, Stephen
Campbell, Ashley
Carey, Natasha Sian
Carmichael, Jack
Carpenter, Elizabeth Rebecca
Cassidy, Gillian Helen
Chadha, Rishika
Chan, Yuee Sun
Chang, Sue-Yin
Chang, Tze Heng
Chari, Aldrin Simbarashe
Chatterjee, Abhinav
Chaudhry, Nabeel Haider
Chen, Meng Yuan
Chen, Sijia
Chen, Xiaoli
Chen, Xiaoqin
Chen, Xinying
Chew, Hong Wei
Chhaparia, Nidhi
Chheda, Rutu Ashok
Chiew, Pei Ni
Chikodzore, Kudzai Baldwin
Childs, Matthew
Chiu, Ingrid
Chivers, Helen
Choo, Rhui Yee
Choudhary, Sanjoli
Christodoulou, Christodoulos
Christoforou, Gavriella
Cinderey, Edward
Cingelova, Monika
Cole, Peter James
Collins, Ben Chad
Collins, Sean Patrick
Constantinou, Constantia
Corrigan, Amy Louise
Cottrell, Adam Joseph
Cox, Emer
Craig, Steven Andrew
Crowe, Georgina Alice
Crowson, Jessica Louise
Cryan, Des
Daga, Prince
Dangerfield, Luke
Dann, Adam
Das, Papiya
Davies, Georgina
De Silva, Heshani
Deakin, Holly Thynne
Dennesen, Ben Joseph
Dewan, Neha
Dhawan, Amitesh
Dhillon, Ajay
Dhingra, Kanav
Dinani, Issam
Dinga, Nangamso
Dodd, Robyn
Doherty, Lauren
Dolan, Joanna
Doshi, Rohan
Doyle, Aine Ciara
Doyle, Jonathan Henry
Du, Xinran
Dunn, William George

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names E-I

Edwards, Jacob Anthony
Egwuekwe, Lincoln
Eldred, Caroline Jane
Erwanda, Secilia
Escalante Arechiga, Maria
Falconer, Adam James
Fan, Yu
Farrelly, Shane
Ferrol, Nathan
Flanders, Digo Andrea
Foley, Matthew Kevin
Foo, Siu Ling
Foster, Kerry
Francis, Matthew Charles
Fraser, Calum
Fresen, Joseph
Fronczuk, Lukasz
Fu, Yixuan
Fungura, Ngonidzashe
Gadgil, Gandhali
Gai, Yu
Gakas, George
Gala, Vishwa
Gallagher, Jill
Gamlin, Philip
Garbiak, Alexander
Garcia-Suarez, Sylvia
Garg, Divyank
Garner, Matthew Handley
Gerigk, Erasmus
Ghai, Tania
Ghelani, Shaili
Ghorawat, Hemant Prakash
Gibbs, Elliot James
Giles, Zac Joseph Elkington
Gill, Daniel James
Glanville, Hannah Louise
Glazier, Luke Daniel
Glendinning, Louise Alexandria Soo-Ling
Glynn, Rosemary
Glynn, Seamus Morgan
Godley, Alistair
Goel, Aditya
Goel, Nitya
Goenka, Adarsh
Goh, Audrey Shih Ying
Goh, Gregory
Gohil, Vikesh
Goillau, Chloe Rose
Gopalan Varadarajan, Subhasree Nigamma
Goradia, Rushit Piyush
Gormally, Fergal
Gosling, Niamh
Goyal, Akshay
Goyal, Gourav
Green, Rebecca Louise
Greening, David Thomas
Grewal, Swati
Gudka, Keval
Gujadhur, Irshaad
Guo, Xueyang
Gupta, Abhijit
Gupta, Deepa
Gupta, Jatin
Gupta, Mohit
Gupta, Rahul
Gupta, Sarthak
Gupta, Shilpi
Gupta, Shiva
Haggarty, Rachel
Hair, Andrew
Hall, Charles Newman
Hall, Tara
Hamilton, Bernard Ian
Han, Rongze
Hans, Kunal
Hardy, Colin Edward
Harris, Ciaran
Harris, Edel
Hart, Megan
Harte, Neil
Harwood, Ashleigh Jayde
Hasan, Mohammad Wijdan Ul
Hati-Kakoty, Neil
He, Jia
Hearnden, Alice Michelle
Heinson, Gemma Bethan
Helliwell, Jake
Hennebry, Orla Christine
Hibbert, Wesley Graham
Hild, Alexander
Hilliard, Katie
Hindson, Ross Andrew
Ho, Amos
Ho, Evonne
Ho, Ren
Hoare, Thomas
Hodgson, Anthony Hugh
Holt, Susannah
Hoo, Jan Wai
Hoong, Jonathan Kai-Mun
Hope, Rachel Bethan
Hoto, Pamela
Hove, Donald Takunda
Howarth, Peter
Howell, Fergus William
Hu, Xiaohan
Hung, Ching Yee Cherry
Hunter, Wesley
Hurdley, Mark
Hurst, Victoria Elizabeth
Husaimi, Muhammad Nasrul Hazim
Ilie, Iuliana Alina
Iliev, Momtchil Valentinov
Imanuel, Kevin Adrian
Ioan Manta, Dragos
Ioan, Liviu

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names J-N

Jackson, Ben
Jackson, Holly
Jadeja, Surbhi Manojkumar
Jain, Ankit
Jain, Ankur
Jain, Kunal
Jain, Reetika
Jain, Rishu
Jain, Sweta
Jaiswal, Harish
Jang, Say
Jecheche, Evans
Jeeban, Samuel
Jeyakumar, Sinthujan
Jones, Aysha Nicole
Jones, Brian
Jones, Christopher
Jones, Christopher Lewis
Jones, Moira Denise
Jones, Simon Rhys Fellgett
Jordaan, Johein Hendrich
Joshi, Akshada
Joyce, Bradley
Joyce, Cigdem
Joyce, Denise
Julka, Anmol
Junglee, Neha Lakshmee
Kaitcer, Alexander
Kalra, Parin
Kamardin, Kamilah
Kamat, Nisha
Kammann, Christoph
Kansal, Saumya
Kapur, Akhil
Kapur, Dev Krishan
Kassianou, Katerina
Kaur, Harmeet
Kaur, Manpreet
Kay, James
Kazmi, Muhhamad
Keane, Sinead Mary
Kelly, Ellen
Kelly, Frank
Kelly, Jack
Kelly, Rachel
Kenning, Oliver Harford
Kenny, John
Khaire, Prashray
Khalid, Yassir Mohamed
Khan, Akhlaque Ahmed
Khan, Hassan
Khanna, Gayathri
Khatri, Himani
Khoo, Chun Haw
Kierkels, Bram Joseph Johannes
Kimble, Chelsey Alexandria
King, Sinead
Koay, Melissa Su Min
Kohli, Tanvi
Kohli, Vardaan
Konar, Venkatesh
Kovalova, Nataliia
Koziskova, Jana
Krawczyk, Aleksandra
Kuczaj, Amanda Louise
Kulinchenko, Veronika
Kum, Bryan
Kumar, Charul
Kumar, Sachin
Kumar, Sanjay
Kumar, Tarun
Lalwani, Pooja
Lane, Jonathan Ian
Langley, Elizabeth
Lau, Kelvin Kieng Zeng
Law, Ley Kuan
Law, Matthew Ming Yee
Le, Nhat Minh
Lee, Xin Yung
Lewington, Daniel
Lewis, Richard
Li, Chuwen
Li, Meijie
Li, Qianlin
Li, Sai Cheung
Lidgitt, Murray Jacques
Lie-A-Cheong, Yan Yan Sophia
Lim, An Yi
Lim, Khye Xian
Limani, Riya
Lin, Nan
Liu, Chang
Liu, Zi Hao
Loh, Jenn Sern
London, Jack Alfred
Lord, Charlotte
Lovat, Aron
Love, Joseph
Lowe, Robert James
Lu, Chuan
Lu, Mingyuan
Lucas, Benjamin
Luckraft, Christopher Graham
Lyon, Max Michael
M, Nithyanandham
MacFarlane, Andrew John Russell
MacKin, Carol Bernadette
Mahajan, Shantanu
Mahate, Abdul Gani
Maini, Rohin
Majumdar, Diya
Mallia, Stephanie
Mandonga, Gamuchirai
Manek, Kavita
Manjure, Mandar Satish
Manning, Sarah Kathryn
Mapara, Akash Manoj
Mapp, Oliver George
Martin, Jordan
Mass-Malo, Raule Christian
Matkin, Sarah Louise
Matthews, Aoibheann
Maugeri, Giacomo
Mbukude, Blessing
Mbuthia, Henry Murimi
McBride, Neil William
McCabe, Robert
McCarron, Emma Michaela
McCollum, Stephen
McDermott, Donall Tomás
McDermott, Luke
McGlynn, Conor
McKay, Donal
McKenna, Ryan Henry
McKeogh, Kayrn
McKeown, Laura
McLennan-Wiggin, Victoria
McLoughlin, Eilis
McManamly, Orla
McVeigh, Roisin Katie
Mehta, Dharmil
Michael, George
Miles, Louise Suzanne
Miller, Ewan Benedict James
Miller, Tim
Mirchandani, Jay Deepak
Mistry, Dilan
Mistry, Manoj
Mitema, Vera Marylin
Mittal, Deepanshu
Mittal, Divya
Mody, Vishwa
Mohamed Rafique, Nur Farhanah Binti
Mohamed-Ali, Nadia
Moore, Ciara
Moore, Paul
Morgan, Andrew
Moss, Lucy
Moturi, Kevin Otwori
Moylan, Darragh Patrick
Mughal, Sumaira
Muiru, Martin Murage
Muldoon, John Adam
Muldoon, Shane Michael
Multani, Ajay
Mundhra, Vidhi
Mundra, Ankita
Muneri, Brian
Murray, Christopher Aidan
Musyoki, Antony Mbithi
Naish-Guzman, Ileana
Nangia, Sagar
Narine, Saabera Khatdja
Nawoor, Nabeelah Bibi
Neminathan, Melinda
Neo, Celestine Xing-Yi
Ng, Fei Wen
Ng, Hui Sin
Nguyen, Dac Khoa
Norris, Olivia Mary
Nuttall, Frances Claire

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names O-S

O.Biyokvichit, Pronnalich
Oakley, Mitchell
O'Byrne, Eoin
O'Connell, Barry Anthony
O'Donnell, Ian James
Olayemi, Samuel Moriayo
O'Leary, Eoghan Michael
Olney, Joshua William
Olsson, Tobias David
O'Mahony, Niall James
O'Malley, Kristin
Ong, Su Ching
Oza, Umang
Page, Emma
Palaniyappa, Jeganathan
Palma, Jerome Peter
Pan, Kevin
Parker, Asief
Parker, Zoe
Parmar, Vipanjeet Kaur
Partington, Jordan
Pateiro, Daniela Dinis
Patel, Ashish
Patel, Hiral
Patel, Kaushik
Patel, Kushul
Patel, Maksud
Patel, Nashien
Patel, Nishil Falgan
Patel, Priyen
Patel, Ravi
Pathak, Esha
Pathmabaskaran, Gayathiri
Patra, Randeep
Paul, Rachel Apphia
Pawar, Harshal Vilas
Pegrum, Rachel Frances
Pelser, Ryan Shane
Pereira, Rachel Dianne
Perilioglu, Karina
Perkio, Linda
Pillay, Keshani
Porter-Davison, Esi
Praveen, Sruthi
Price, Laura Kathryn
Pyke, Dean
Pyzer, Joshua Benjamin
Quarshie, Dan Attoh
Raghav, Sharanya
Raj, Vibha
Rajasekar, Usenthini
Ramalingam, Vasundhara
Rangeley, Robin
Rashid, Sana
Rastogi, Astika
Rateria, Nishant
Raveendranathan, Lavangan
Reed, Callum Byron
Riley, Alasdair Jack William
Robbani, Ashan
Robins, Amy
Robinson, Chloé Jane
Robinson, Emma
Robinson, Michael Joseph
Roelofse, Natanya
Rogbeer, Avnish
Rogers, Benedict
Rogers, Tristan
Rotkirch, Rikita Mariella
Rustagi, Anshlla
Saggi, Pooja
Saggu, Maninder Kaur
Salami, Yemi
Saluja, Arjun
Sam, Mantsz
Sanghera, Jeavonjit Singh
Sanghi, Garima
Saraogi, Divyansh
Saul, Jatendra Kumar
Saunyama, Sam Boniface
Scheijde, Jan Willem
Schenk, Richard
Seah, Pei Rui Nicole
Sengupta, Smitashish
Shadoobuccus, Sakina Amina
Shah, Dipak
Shah, Nikesh
Shah, Parita
Shah, Priyan
Sharma, Abilasha
Sharma, Kunal Kumar
Sharma, Utkarsh
Shelton, Robert Andrew
Shikdar, Md Imran
Shurville, Rebecca
Sikri, Himanshu
Sim, Calvin
Sim, Hann
Singh, Arvinder
Singh, Japneet
Singhal, Kunal
Singhal, Saral
Sinha, Jaitika
Sirigos, Marinos Joseph
Siu, Stephen Chung Yin
Slaine, Jonathan Henry
Slater, Philip Michael
Smart, Tatenda
Smith, Jessica Eve
Smith, Sydney Robert
Sng, Tze Kai
Sofroniou, Christos
Song, Zhiwei
Soni, Pia
Soni, Trisha
Spink, Samuel Patrick
Srivastava, Megha
Stephenson, Connor Alan Patrick
Stevens, Craig James
Steward, Holly Amber
Stewart, Callum Mccartney
Stewart, Charlotte
Stewart, Graeme
Stibbards, Daniel
Stoker, Luke Daniel
Stone, Emily Anne
Subramaniam, S. Theven
Surana, Shipra
Susoliakova, Zuzana
Sweeney, Conor Francis
Syed Mohri, Syarifah Norfatihah
Sylolypavan, Prajen

Subject CA2 continued:
Candidate names T-Z

Tan, Song Gee
Tan, Yi Yee
Tan, Yong Khiam
Taneja, Gaurav
Tang, Huiyao
Tang, Weng Kern
Taruvinga, Jona
Tayal, Nitisha
Teh, Kean Loong
Teh, Rong Kang
Teo, Wei Shan
Theodosiou, Antri
Thompson, Gabrielle
Thompson, Stephen David
Thomson, David Ritchie
Thukral, Smriti
Tin, Yuee Huoy
Toal, Caroline Heather
Toole, George Anthony
Toon, Sophie Louise
Twomey, Mary
Tyl, Katarzyna
Udani, Manali Kirit
Uddin, Samin
Ugono, Mudiaga
Uppal, Carine
Urry, James Robert
Usmani, Fahad
Varghese, Meenu Ann
Verma, Rishabh
Verma, Vikram Singh
Vickers, Charlotte
Vijayakumaraguru, Varsini
Vizioli, Paolo
Voellmy, Niklaus
Vyas, Vasav Nilesh
Wadhwa, Siddhi
Wahi, Siddharth
Walia, Sai Vivek
Walker, Sian
Wallace, Neil William
Walton, Jack
Wandless, Gemma Elisabeth
Wang, Chen
Wang, Yiwen
Wang, Yize
Wang, Zhaoxi
Wang, Zhuo
Ward, Alexander
Ward, Rebecca
Wardill, James
Warren, Remi
Warrener, Thomas
Watton, Jack
Webster, Nathan James
Wei, Lun
Weisenberger, Sophie Emily
Welsh, Nadia
Wen, Bo
Westwood, Dominic Paul
Whalley, Jason
Wharton, Calum
Whiteford, Declan
Whittingham, Paul James
Wickramage, Binura Lakith
Williams, Lloyd Alan
Wise, Jennifer
Witney, Christopher Paul
Wong, Chee Yern
Wong, Hei Tung Kylie
Wong, Rowenrina
Wood, Gregory Alistair Keith
Wu, Bing Qing
Wu, Shihui
Wyche, Christopher
Xie, Xiaoyan
Yan, Yilun
Yeo, Shiping
Yong, Sapna Su Lin
Yorke, Adam Luke
Youd, Lauren Anne
Young, David
Zehra, Sana
Zhao, Qianyu
Zhao, Qiyue
Zhi, Chao
Zhou, Zhuowen

 

By Order of the Council
Luke Hatter, Chairman of the Board of Examiners
12 July 2018

Related documents

Contact Details

Education Services Team

education.services@actuaries.org.uk

Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, 1st Floor, Park Central, 40/41 Park End Street, Oxford, OX1 1JD

+44 01865 268207

We aim to respond to all enquiries within two working days.